Skip to content
MON
3.10.22

Voguing Course

Pose for me

MON
3.10.22
19:00
MON
10.10.22

Voguing Course

Pose for me

MON
10.10.22
19:00
MON
17.10.22

Voguing Course

Pose for me

MON
17.10.22
19:00
THU
20.10.22

Adam Linder (US/DE)

Loyalty

THU
20.10.22

Rollschuhdisco

with Neon Demon, Danimka and ps3000

THU
20.10.22
21:30
FRI
21.10.22

Johanna Hilari

Ballett – Industrialisation and White Swans

FRI
21.10.22
19:30

Adam Linder (US/DE)

Loyalty

FRI
21.10.22

After-Show Discussion

FRI
21.10.22
21:30
SAT
22.10.22

takeover

With contributions by young people aged 12 to 20. For everyone.

SAT
22.10.22
SUN
23.10.22

(Th)ink!

Feminist-anti-racist tattoo Sundays

SUN
23.10.22
12:00

shifting BODY

SUN
23.10.22
15:00

You are not alone feat. IZFG

SUN
23.10.22
17:30

Joshua Serafin (PHL/BEL)

MISS

SUN
23.10.22

You are not alone feat. IZFG

SUN
23.10.22
19:30
MON
24.10.22

Voguing Course

Pose for me

MON
24.10.22
19:00
TUE
25.10.22

Jessica Jurassica

Time travel to the edge of fucked up

TUE
25.10.22
19:30

Andreas Hannes (GR/NL)

Tremble

TUE
25.10.22
WED
26.10.22

Jaamil Olawale Kosoko (NG/US)

Black Body Amnesia

WED
26.10.22

Warm up for Tremble

WED
26.10.22
19:45

Andreas Hannes (GR/NL)

Tremble

WED
26.10.22
THU
27.10.22

Jaamil Olawale Kosoko (NG/US)

Black Body Amnesia

THU
27.10.22

Post-Performance Talk

THU
27.10.22
21:30
FRI
28.10.22

Elisabeth Bronfen

Discomfort with Democracy

FRI
28.10.22
19:00

Platform-K / Michiel Vandevelde and Philippe Thuriot (BEL)

The Goldberg Variations

FRI
28.10.22

Post-Performance Talk

FRI
28.10.22
21:30
SAT
29.10.22

Consent-Workshop with Untamed.love - FULLY BOOKED

SAT
29.10.22
18:00

Maria N. Heise

Wear it like a protective armour!

SAT
29.10.22
19:30

Platform-K / Michiel Vandevelde and Philippe Thuriot (BEL)

The Goldberg Variations

SAT
29.10.22

Cats Calling Back

SAT
29.10.22
21:00
SUN
30.10.22
Philosophieren

Philosophise!

SUN
30.10.22

(Th)ink!

Feminist-anti-racist tattoo Sundays

SUN
30.10.22
12:00

Cie Beweggrund Tanzworkshop

SUN
30.10.22
14:00
For young audiences

Regina Rossi

Punk, Beat... LOL!

SUN
30.10.22
MON
31.10.22
For young audiences

Regina Rossi

Punk, Beat... LOL!

MON
31.10.22
For young audiences

Regina Rossi

Punk, Beat... LOL!

MON
31.10.22

Voguing Course

Pose for me

MON
31.10.22
19:00
TUE
1.11.22

Haptic access tour and audio description

TUE
1.11.22
19:00

Marlene Monteiro Freitas / Cia. Dançando com a Diferença (PT)

ÔSS

TUE
1.11.22
WED
2.11.22

You are not alone

WED
2.11.22
19:30

Marlene Monteiro Freitas / Cia. Dançando com a Diferença (PT)

ÔSS

WED
2.11.22

You are not alone

WED
2.11.22
21:30
THU
3.11.22

Warm up for Trio (for the beauty of it)

THU
3.11.22
19:00

Monika Gintersdorfer, Carlos Gabriel Martinez, Alex Mugler, Ordinateur Trio (for the beauty of it) (MX/DE/US/CI) - SOLD OUT

THU
3.11.22
FRI
4.11.22

Helio B. Poderosa

Pose for who?

FRI
4.11.22
19:30

Monika Gintersdorfer, Carlos Gabriel Martinez, Alex Mugler, Ordinateur Trio (for the beauty of it) (MX/DE/US/CI) - SOLD OUT

FRI
4.11.22
SAT
5.11.22

Sexually Self Secure - the Shift to Yourself (additional workshop)

SAT
5.11.22
13:30

Workshops with Eshu 007 and Kenji Juicy Couture

SAT
5.11.22
15:30

Sexually Self Secure - the Shift to Yourself - FULLY BOOKED

SAT
5.11.22
16:00

Christian Budnik

What is Nature?

SAT
5.11.22
19:30

Cullberg/Jefta van Dinther (SE/DE)

On Earth, I’m Done: Mountains

SAT
5.11.22
Tanz in Bern feat.

Ballroom Bern Shapeshifting Voguing Ball

SAT
5.11.22
SUN
6.11.22

Katercafé

SUN
6.11.22
11:30

Cullberg/Jefta van Dinther (SE/DE)

On Earth, I’m Done: Mountains

SUN
6.11.22

Timetable

About Tanz in Bern 2022

Foyer Design

Blindspot

Bookstall by Münstergass Buchhandlung

2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2024
Susanne Linke (DE) Aughterlony / Emch / Fistarol / Kapusta / Smith (CH/DE) Olga de Soto (BEL) Olivier Dubois (FR) Cie. Willi Dorner (AT) Boris Charmatz (FR) Alias Anna Huber Jean-Claude Gallotta (FR) Bern:Ballet/Kylián/Armitage/Marston
Ultima Vez / Wim Vandekeybus (BEL) Mathilde Monnier (FR) / La Ribot (CH) Bern:Ballett Gisèle Vienne & Etienne Bideau-Rey (FR) Cie Nicole Seiler (CH) Hanna Hedman, Bruno Pocheron, Isabelle Schad / Good Work Productions (D) Yasmeen Godder (ISR) Steven Cohen (FR/ZAF)
Cie Maguy Marin (FR) Ivo Dimchev (BUL/BEL) Cie Random Scream / Davis Freeman (USA/BEL) Bern:Ballett Anna Huber & klavierduo huber/thomet Chris Leuenberger, Igor Dobricic, Roger Sala Reyner (CH/SRB/ESP) Olivier Dubois (FR) Cecilia Bengolea & François Chaignaud (FR) Cuqui Jerez (ESP) ZOO/Thomas Hauert (CH/BEL) Liquid Loft/ Chris Haring & Jin Xing Dance Theatre (CHN/AUT) les ballets C de la B/ Lisi Estaras (BEL) Antonia Baehr (DE) Young Choreographers Project (CHN) Yan Jun, Wu Na, Lao Gu, Xiao He, Li Daiguo (CHN) Cao Fei (CHN)
Rosas / Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker (BE) Simone Aughterlony Yasmeen Godder (ISR/USA) Andros Zins-Browne (USA/BE) Michel Schweizer / La Coma (FR) Sudermann & Söderberg (NLD) Laurence Yadi, Nicolas Cantillon / CIE 7273 Zachary Oberzan (USA/AUT) Steven Cohen (ZAF/FR) Bern:Ballett Fabián Barba / Busy Rocks (BE/ECU) Daniel Léveillé Danse (CAN) Harrell / Bengolea / Chaignaud / Monteiro Freitas (USA/ARG/FR/PRT)
Cecilia Bengolea & François Chaignaud (ARG/F) Emanuel Gat Dance (F) Daniel Linehan (B/USA) Dave St-Pierre (CAN) Jakob & Pieter Ampe (B)
Christian Rizzo / L’association fragile (FR) Tino Sehgal (DE/UK) Alexandra Bachzetsis Laurent Chétouane (FR/DE) The Loose Collective (AT) Jan Martens und Peter Seynaeve (BEL) Alessandro Sciarroni (IT) EN-KNAP (SLO)
Emanuel Gat (FR) Nacera Belaza (ALG/FR) Niv Sheinfeld & Oren Laor (ISR) Lisbeth Gruwez / Voetvolk (BEL) Boris Charmatz (FR) Arco Renz, Daniel Kok & Eisa Jocson (BEL/SGP/PHL) Jan Martens (BEL/NL) Maud Le Pladec (FR) Simon Tanguy (FR) Cie Utilité Publique
Cullberg Ballet / Jefta van Dinther François Chaignaud & Cecilia Bengolea Rosas / Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker Marlene Monteiro Freitas Jan Martens Eduardo Fukushima Vera Tussing Projects Liz Kinoshita
Wim Vandekeybus / Ultima Vez (BEL) Marlene Monteiro Freitas (CPV/PT) Christian Rizzo (FR) Ahead of the Curve (NL) Antje Pfundtner in Gesellschaft (DE) Simon Mayer (AT/BEL) Eisa Jocson (PH) Lisbeth Gruwez (BEL) Doris Uhlich (AT)
Jefta van Dinther & Cullbergbaletten (DE/SWE) Lea Moro (DE/CH) Anja Müller (DE) Milla Koistinen (FIN/DE) Simon Mayer / Kopf Hoch (AT/BEL) Augustin Rebetez & Louis Jucker Eisa Jocson (PHL) Jérôme Bel (FR) Michael Clark Company (UK)
Trajal Harrell (USA) Mette Ingvartsen (DK) kabinet k (BEL) Steven Cohen (ZAF/FR) L-E-V / Sharon Eyal & Gai Behar (ISR) Eisa Jocson (PHL) Julie Cunningham & Company (UK) Billinger & Schulz (DE) Ultima Vez / Wim Vandekeybus (BEL)
Boris Charmatz (FR) Lisi Estaras (ARG) & Ido Batash (ISR) / MonkeyMind Company (BEL) Ola Maciejewska (POL) Doris Uhlich (AT) Christos Papadopoulos (GR) Antje Pfundtner in Gesellschaft (DE) Ann Van den Broek (BEL) Eisa Jocson (PHL) Trajal Harrell (USA) Richard Alston Dance Company (UK)
Peeping Tom Jefta van Dinther Alleyne Dance Joachim Schloemer Miet Warlop Antje Pfundtner in Gesellschaft Doris Uhlich
Claire Cunningham Peeping Tom Jefta van Dinther Joachim Schloemer Alleyne Dance Christos Papadopoulos Antje Pfundtner Doris Uhlich
Jump to top of page