Skip to content
THU
25.10.18

Was ist «Verbotene Liebe» für Sie?

THU
25.10.18
18:00

book table

THU
25.10.18
18:00

Paula Sansano (CH/ARG)

Love matters

THU
25.10.18

Trajal Harrell (USA)

Antigone Sr. / Twenty Looks or Paris is Burning at The Judson Church (L)

THU
25.10.18
FRI
26.10.18

Foodtruck

FRI
26.10.18
19:00

Paula Sansano (CH/ARG)

Love matters

FRI
26.10.18
19:00
Tanz in Bern feat. Schlachthaus Theater Bern

Frauen im Theater

A four-part series of talk from Schlachthaus Theater Bern and Dampfzentrale Bern

FRI
26.10.18

Mette Ingvartsen (DK)

21 pornographies

FRI
26.10.18
SAT
27.10.18

Paula Sansano (CH/ARG)

Love matters

SAT
27.10.18
13:00

Foodtruck

SAT
27.10.18
13:01

Speed-Dating

SAT
27.10.18
14:00

Dancers and Athletes in Transition

SAT
27.10.18
17:00

Claire Vionnet & Mona De Weerdt

Figurationen (sexueller) Intimität

SAT
27.10.18
19:00

Sie sind nicht allein

SAT
27.10.18
19:30

Mette Ingvartsen (DK)

21 pornographies

SAT
27.10.18
SUN
28.10.18

Foodtruck

SUN
28.10.18
11:00

Paula Sansano (CH/ARG)

Love matters

SUN
28.10.18
11:00

Liebe ist ...

A day with Speed, guilty and healthy Pleasures

SUN
28.10.18
MON
29.10.18

Paula Sansano (CH/ARG)

Love matters

MON
29.10.18
9:00

Foodtruck

MON
29.10.18
9:01

kabinet k (BEL)

horses

Suitable for a young audience of 8 years and older

MON
29.10.18

Philosophieren mit Kindern

MON
29.10.18
17:00

«Red und Antwort» with Dominique Zimmermann

MON
29.10.18
17:00
Swiss premiere

kabinet k (BEL)

horses

suitable for a young audience of 8 years and older

MON
29.10.18
TUE
30.10.18

Paula Sansano (CH/ARG)

Love matters

TUE
30.10.18
9:00

kabinet k (BEL)

horses

Suitable for a young audience of 8 years and older

TUE
30.10.18
WED
31.10.18

Foodtruck

WED
31.10.18
17:15

Paula Sansano (CH/ARG)

Love matters

WED
31.10.18
17:15

Sabine Himmelsbach

Maschinenliebe - Robotik in der Kunst

WED
31.10.18
18:15
THU
1.11.18

Foodtruck

THU
1.11.18
19:00

Paula Sansano (CH/ARG)

Love matters

THU
1.11.18
19:00

Simona Travaglianti

Performance und Tanz, bis in alle Ewigkeit

THU
1.11.18
19:30

Steven Cohen (ZAF/FR)

put your heart under your feet... and walk! / à Elu

THU
1.11.18
FRI
2.11.18

Paula Sansano (CH/ARG)

Love matters

FRI
2.11.18
19:00

Cancelled

Salongespräch «Wa(h)re Liebe» mit Barbara Duden und Fred Fritsche

FRI
2.11.18
SAT
3.11.18

Paula Sansano (CH/ARG)

Love matters

SAT
3.11.18
14:00

Foodtruck

SAT
3.11.18
14:01

Cancelled: Susanne Müller Nelson

Atelier du regard

SAT
3.11.18
15:00

Sandra Konrad

Zwischen Tabu und Trauma – Warum wir schweigen

SAT
3.11.18
19:30
Swiss premiere

L-E-V / Sharon Eyal & Gai Behar (ISR)

OCD LOVE

SAT
3.11.18

Rebecca Hilting, Ori Lichtik, Sandra Konrad

Wenn Liebe krank macht

SAT
3.11.18
21:15
SUN
4.11.18

Paula Sansano (CH/ARG)

Love matters

SUN
4.11.18
13:00

Foodtruck

SUN
4.11.18
13:01

Ivy Monteiro

Voguing-Workshop

SUN
4.11.18
14:00

Claire Vionnet & Mona De Weerdt

Figurationen (sexueller) Intimität

SUN
4.11.18
17:00
Swiss premiere

Eisa Jocson (PHL)

Macho Dancer & Corponomy – A performance Lecture

Double bill

SUN
4.11.18
MON
5.11.18

Foodtruck

MON
5.11.18
18:00

Paula Sansano (CH/ARG)

Love matters

MON
5.11.18
18:00

Sie sind nicht allein

MON
5.11.18
18:30

Eisa Jocson (PHL)

Macho Dancer & Corponomy – A performance Lecture

Double bill

MON
5.11.18
TUE
6.11.18

Foodtruck

TUE
6.11.18
19:00

Paula Sansano (CH/ARG)

Love matters

TUE
6.11.18
19:00

Milena Krstic

Griechische Mythologie goes britische Arbeiterklasse

TUE
6.11.18
19:30
Swiss premiere

Julie Cunningham & Company (UK)

To Be Me & Solo

Double bill

TUE
6.11.18
WED
7.11.18

Foodtruck

WED
7.11.18
19:00

Paula Sansano (CH/ARG)

Love matters

WED
7.11.18
19:00

Milena Krstic

Griechische Mythologie goes britische Arbeiterklasse

WED
7.11.18
19:30

Julie Cunningham & Company (UK)

To Be Me & Solo

Double bill

WED
7.11.18
THU
8.11.18
Tanz in Bern feat. Kino REX

Billinger & Schulz (DE)

Romantic Afternoon *

Swiss premiere

THU
8.11.18
Tanz in Bern feat. Kino REX

Adina Pintilie (ROU)

Touch Me Not

Swiss preview

THU
8.11.18
FRI
9.11.18

Paula Sansano (CH/ARG)

Love matters

FRI
9.11.18
18:00

Foodtruck

FRI
9.11.18
18:01

Emma Murray

Tänzerische Einführung zu Ultima Vez

FRI
9.11.18
19:00
Swiss premiere

Ultima Vez / Wim Vandekeybus (BEL)

TrapTown

FRI
9.11.18
SAT
10.11.18

Foodtruck

SAT
10.11.18
19:00

Paula Sansano (CH/ARG)

Love matters

SAT
10.11.18
19:00

Ultima Vez / Wim Vandekeybus (BEL)

TrapTown

SAT
10.11.18

DACTYLOLA & ERECCAN

Roller disco

SAT
10.11.18
SUN
11.11.18

Hangover breakfast with PETTING GOES CLASSIC

SUN
11.11.18
11:00
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
Susanne Linke (DE) Aughterlony / Emch / Fistarol / Kapusta / Smith (CH/DE) Olga de Soto (BEL) Olivier Dubois (FR) Cie. Willi Dorner (AT) Boris Charmatz (FR) Alias Anna Huber Jean-Claude Gallotta (FR) Bern:Ballet/Kylián/Armitage/Marston
Ultima Vez / Wim Vandekeybus (BEL) Mathilde Monnier (FR) / La Ribot (CH) Bern:Ballett Gisèle Vienne & Etienne Bideau-Rey (FR) Cie Nicole Seiler (CH) Hanna Hedman, Bruno Pocheron, Isabelle Schad / Good Work Productions (D) Yasmeen Godder (ISR) Steven Cohen (FR/ZAF)
Cie Maguy Marin (FR) Ivo Dimchev (BUL/BEL) Cie Random Scream / Davis Freeman (USA/BEL) Bern:Ballett Anna Huber & klavierduo huber/thomet Chris Leuenberger, Igor Dobricic, Roger Sala Reyner (CH/SRB/ESP) Olivier Dubois (FR) Cecilia Bengolea & François Chaignaud (FR) Cuqui Jerez (ESP) ZOO/Thomas Hauert (CH/BEL) Liquid Loft/ Chris Haring & Jin Xing Dance Theatre (CHN/AUT) les ballets C de la B/ Lisi Estaras (BEL) Antonia Baehr (DE) Young Choreographers Project (CHN) Yan Jun, Wu Na, Lao Gu, Xiao He, Li Daiguo (CHN) Cao Fei (CHN)
Rosas / Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker (BE) Simone Aughterlony Yasmeen Godder (ISR/USA) Andros Zins-Browne (USA/BE) Michel Schweizer / La Coma (FR) Sudermann & Söderberg (NLD) Laurence Yadi, Nicolas Cantillon / CIE 7273 Zachary Oberzan (USA/AUT) Steven Cohen (ZAF/FR) Bern:Ballett Fabián Barba / Busy Rocks (BE/ECU) Daniel Léveillé Danse (CAN) Harrell / Bengolea / Chaignaud / Monteiro Freitas (USA/ARG/FR/PRT)
Cecilia Bengolea & François Chaignaud (ARG/F) Emanuel Gat Dance (F) Daniel Linehan (B/USA) Dave St-Pierre (CAN) Jakob & Pieter Ampe (B)
Christian Rizzo / L’association fragile (FR) Tino Sehgal (DE/UK) Alexandra Bachzetsis Laurent Chétouane (FR/DE) The Loose Collective (AT) Jan Martens und Peter Seynaeve (BEL) Alessandro Sciarroni (IT) EN-KNAP (SLO)
Emanuel Gat (FR) Nacera Belaza (ALG/FR) Niv Sheinfeld & Oren Laor (ISR) Lisbeth Gruwez / Voetvolk (BEL) Boris Charmatz (FR) Arco Renz, Daniel Kok & Eisa Jocson (BEL/SGP/PHL) Jan Martens (BEL/NL) Maud Le Pladec (FR) Simon Tanguy (FR) Cie Utilité Publique
Cullberg Ballet / Jefta van Dinther François Chaignaud & Cecilia Bengolea Rosas / Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker Marlene Monteiro Freitas Jan Martens Eduardo Fukushima Vera Tussing Projects Liz Kinoshita
Wim Vandekeybus / Ultima Vez (BEL) Marlene Monteiro Freitas (CPV/PT) Christian Rizzo (FR) Ahead of the Curve (NL) Antje Pfundtner in Gesellschaft (DE) Simon Mayer (AT/BEL) Eisa Jocson (PH) Lisbeth Gruwez (BEL) Doris Uhlich (AT)
Jefta van Dinther & Cullbergbaletten (DE/SWE) Lea Moro (DE/CH) Anja Müller (DE) Milla Koistinen (FIN/DE) Simon Mayer / Kopf Hoch (AT/BEL) Augustin Rebetez & Louis Jucker Eisa Jocson (PHL) Jérôme Bel (FR) Michael Clark Company (UK)
Trajal Harrell (USA) Mette Ingvartsen (DK) kabinet k (BEL) Steven Cohen (ZAF/FR) L-E-V / Sharon Eyal & Gai Behar (ISR) Eisa Jocson (PHL) Julie Cunningham & Company (UK) Billinger & Schulz (DE) Ultima Vez / Wim Vandekeybus (BEL)
Boris Charmatz (FR) Lisi Estaras (ARG) & Ido Batash (ISR) / MonkeyMind Company (BEL) Ola Maciejewska (POL) Doris Uhlich (AT) Christos Papadopoulos (GR) Antje Pfundtner in Gesellschaft (DE) Ann Van den Broek (BEL) Eisa Jocson (PHL) Trajal Harrell (USA) Richard Alston Dance Company (UK)
Peeping Tom Jefta van Dinther Alleyne Dance Joachim Schloemer Miet Warlop Antje Pfundtner in Gesellschaft Doris Uhlich
Claire Cunningham Peeping Tom Jefta van Dinther Joachim Schloemer Alleyne Dance Christos Papadopoulos Antje Pfundtner Doris Uhlich
Adam Linder (US/DE) Joshua Serafin (PHL/BEL) Andreas Hannes (GR/NL) Jaamil Olawale Kosoko (NG/US) Platform-K / Michiel Vandevelde and Philippe Thuriot (BEL) Marlene Monteiro Freitas / Cia. Dançando com a Diferença (PT) Monika Gintersdorfer, Carlos Gabriel Martinez, Alex Mugler, Ordinateur Trio (for the beauty of it) (MX/DE/US/CI) Cullberg/Jefta van Dinther (SE/DE)
Jump to top of page