Skip to content
FRI
25.10.19

Ich bin einzigartig! Wir sind besonders!

FRI
25.10.19
17:00

Foodtruck

FRI
25.10.19
18:30

Book table

FRI
25.10.19
18:30

Romy Springsguth (DE/CH)

スチームセンター

FRI
25.10.19

Boris Charmatz (FR)

10000 gestes

FRI
25.10.19
SAT
26.10.19

Hanadi

INK ABOUT IT!

SAT
26.10.19
12:00
SUN
27.10.19

Hanadi

INK ABOUT IT!

SUN
27.10.19
12:00

Klara Ravat

Smell lab: Hack the body odor

SUN
27.10.19
14:00

Foodtruck

SUN
27.10.19
16:30

Sie sind nicht allein

SUN
27.10.19
17:30
Swiss premiere

Lisi Estaras (ARG) & Ido Batash (ISR) / MonkeyMind Company (BEL)

The Jewish Connection Project

SUN
27.10.19
MON
28.10.19

Foodtruck

MON
28.10.19
18:30

Meral Kureyshi

KEIN TITEL

MON
28.10.19
19:30
Swiss premiere

Lisi Estaras (ARG) & Ido Batash (ISR) / MonkeyMind Company (BEL)

The Jewish Connection Project

MON
28.10.19
WED
30.10.19

Prof. Dr. Jochen Taupitz

Interventions in the human genomes – Challenges for law and ethics

WED
30.10.19
18:15

Foodtruck

WED
30.10.19
18:30

Ola Maciejewska (POL)

Bombyx Mori

WED
30.10.19
THU
31.10.19

Foodtruck

THU
31.10.19
18:30

Nina Mühlemann

lustvoll. nackt. behindert.

THU
31.10.19
19:30
Swiss premiere

Doris Uhlich (AT)

Every Body Electric

THU
31.10.19

Sie sind nicht allein

THU
31.10.19
22:00
FRI
1.11.19

Foodtruck

FRI
1.11.19
18:30

Thomas Telios

Minimal Kollektiv

FRI
1.11.19
19:30

Christos Papadopoulos (GR)

ION

FRI
1.11.19

Late Night Workout

FRI
1.11.19
21:30
SAT
2.11.19

Foodtruck

SAT
2.11.19
18:30

Wortkunst mit Michael Fehr

SAT
2.11.19
19:00

Christos Papadopoulos (GR)

ION

SAT
2.11.19

Singles Night

SAT
2.11.19
21:30
SUN
3.11.19

Foodtruck

SUN
3.11.19
13:30
Swiss premiere | for a young audience

Antje Pfundtner in Gesellschaft (DE)

Für mich

SUN
3.11.19

Antje Pfundtner

When was the last time you were brave?

SUN
3.11.19
16:30
MON
4.11.19
for a young audience

Antje Pfundtner in Gesellschaft (DE)

Für mich

MON
4.11.19
TUE
5.11.19

Foodtruck

TUE
5.11.19
17:30

Marie Popall

Marie Popall reads Peter Handke: Selbstbezichtigung

TUE
5.11.19
18:30
Swiss premiere

Ann Van den Broek (BEL)

Accusations

TUE
5.11.19
Swiss premiere

Eisa Jocson (PHL)

The Filipino Superwoman Band

TUE
5.11.19
WED
6.11.19

Foodtruck

WED
6.11.19
18:30

Sie sind nicht allein

WED
6.11.19
19:30

Eisa Jocson (PHL)

The Filipino Superwoman Band

WED
6.11.19
THU
7.11.19

Foodtruck

THU
7.11.19
18:30

Ivy Monteiro

Voguing for all

THU
7.11.19
19:00
Swiss premiere

Trajal Harrell (USA)

Dancer of the Year

THU
7.11.19

expanded scenery

THU
7.11.19
21:15
FRI
8.11.19

Foodtruck

FRI
8.11.19
18:30

Sandra Künzi

Roter Ritter rückwärts

FRI
8.11.19
19:30
Swiss Premiere

Richard Alston Dance Company (UK)

Voices and Light Footsteps | Isthmus | Red Run | Detour

FRI
8.11.19
SAT
9.11.19

Foodtruck

SAT
9.11.19
18:30

Dance introduction with Richard Alston

SAT
9.11.19
19:00

Richard Alston Dance Company (UK)

Voices and Light Footsteps | Isthmus | Red Run | Detour

SAT
9.11.19

Question and Answer

SAT
9.11.19
21:30

Roller skating disco

SAT
9.11.19
22:00
SUN
10.11.19

Hangover breakfast

SUN
10.11.19
11:00
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
Susanne Linke (DE) Aughterlony / Emch / Fistarol / Kapusta / Smith (CH/DE) Olga de Soto (BEL) Olivier Dubois (FR) Cie. Willi Dorner (AT) Boris Charmatz (FR) Alias Anna Huber Jean-Claude Gallotta (FR) Bern:Ballet/Kylián/Armitage/Marston
Ultima Vez / Wim Vandekeybus (BEL) Mathilde Monnier (FR) / La Ribot (CH) Bern:Ballett Gisèle Vienne & Etienne Bideau-Rey (FR) Cie Nicole Seiler (CH) Hanna Hedman, Bruno Pocheron, Isabelle Schad / Good Work Productions (D) Yasmeen Godder (ISR) Steven Cohen (FR/ZAF)
Cie Maguy Marin (FR) Ivo Dimchev (BUL/BEL) Cie Random Scream / Davis Freeman (USA/BEL) Bern:Ballett Anna Huber & klavierduo huber/thomet Chris Leuenberger, Igor Dobricic, Roger Sala Reyner (CH/SRB/ESP) Olivier Dubois (FR) Cecilia Bengolea & François Chaignaud (FR) Cuqui Jerez (ESP) ZOO/Thomas Hauert (CH/BEL) Liquid Loft/ Chris Haring & Jin Xing Dance Theatre (CHN/AUT) les ballets C de la B/ Lisi Estaras (BEL) Antonia Baehr (DE) Young Choreographers Project (CHN) Yan Jun, Wu Na, Lao Gu, Xiao He, Li Daiguo (CHN) Cao Fei (CHN)
Rosas / Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker (BE) Simone Aughterlony Yasmeen Godder (ISR/USA) Andros Zins-Browne (USA/BE) Michel Schweizer / La Coma (FR) Sudermann & Söderberg (NLD) Laurence Yadi, Nicolas Cantillon / CIE 7273 Zachary Oberzan (USA/AUT) Steven Cohen (ZAF/FR) Bern:Ballett Fabián Barba / Busy Rocks (BE/ECU) Daniel Léveillé Danse (CAN) Harrell / Bengolea / Chaignaud / Monteiro Freitas (USA/ARG/FR/PRT)
Cecilia Bengolea & François Chaignaud (ARG/F) Emanuel Gat Dance (F) Daniel Linehan (B/USA) Dave St-Pierre (CAN) Jakob & Pieter Ampe (B)
Christian Rizzo / L’association fragile (FR) Tino Sehgal (DE/UK) Alexandra Bachzetsis Laurent Chétouane (FR/DE) The Loose Collective (AT) Jan Martens und Peter Seynaeve (BEL) Alessandro Sciarroni (IT) EN-KNAP (SLO)
Emanuel Gat (FR) Nacera Belaza (ALG/FR) Niv Sheinfeld & Oren Laor (ISR) Lisbeth Gruwez / Voetvolk (BEL) Boris Charmatz (FR) Arco Renz, Daniel Kok & Eisa Jocson (BEL/SGP/PHL) Jan Martens (BEL/NL) Maud Le Pladec (FR) Simon Tanguy (FR) Cie Utilité Publique
Cullberg Ballet / Jefta van Dinther François Chaignaud & Cecilia Bengolea Rosas / Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker Marlene Monteiro Freitas Jan Martens Eduardo Fukushima Vera Tussing Projects Liz Kinoshita
Wim Vandekeybus / Ultima Vez (BEL) Marlene Monteiro Freitas (CPV/PT) Christian Rizzo (FR) Ahead of the Curve (NL) Antje Pfundtner in Gesellschaft (DE) Simon Mayer (AT/BEL) Eisa Jocson (PH) Lisbeth Gruwez (BEL) Doris Uhlich (AT)
Jefta van Dinther & Cullbergbaletten (DE/SWE) Lea Moro (DE/CH) Anja Müller (DE) Milla Koistinen (FIN/DE) Simon Mayer / Kopf Hoch (AT/BEL) Augustin Rebetez & Louis Jucker Eisa Jocson (PHL) Jérôme Bel (FR) Michael Clark Company (UK)
Trajal Harrell (USA) Mette Ingvartsen (DK) kabinet k (BEL) Steven Cohen (ZAF/FR) L-E-V / Sharon Eyal & Gai Behar (ISR) Eisa Jocson (PHL) Julie Cunningham & Company (UK) Billinger & Schulz (DE) Ultima Vez / Wim Vandekeybus (BEL)
Boris Charmatz (FR) Lisi Estaras (ARG) & Ido Batash (ISR) / MonkeyMind Company (BEL) Ola Maciejewska (POL) Doris Uhlich (AT) Christos Papadopoulos (GR) Antje Pfundtner in Gesellschaft (DE) Ann Van den Broek (BEL) Eisa Jocson (PHL) Trajal Harrell (USA) Richard Alston Dance Company (UK)
Peeping Tom Jefta van Dinther Alleyne Dance Joachim Schloemer Miet Warlop Antje Pfundtner in Gesellschaft Doris Uhlich
Claire Cunningham Peeping Tom Jefta van Dinther Joachim Schloemer Alleyne Dance Christos Papadopoulos Antje Pfundtner Doris Uhlich
Adam Linder (US/DE) Joshua Serafin (PHL/BEL) Andreas Hannes (GR/NL) Jaamil Olawale Kosoko (NG/US) Platform-K / Michiel Vandevelde and Philippe Thuriot (BEL) Marlene Monteiro Freitas / Cia. Dançando com a Diferença (PT) Monika Gintersdorfer, Carlos Gabriel Martinez, Alex Mugler, Ordinateur Trio (for the beauty of it) (MX/DE/US/CI) Cullberg/Jefta van Dinther (SE/DE)
Jump to top of page