Eltern-Kategorie, Start-/Enddatum irrelevant

WED
19.11.2008

Pierre Henry (F)

Grande Toccata (2007)

WED
19.11.2008
20:00
THU
20.11.2008

klavierduo huber/thomet

…de messiaen à gainsbourg…

THU
20.11.2008
20:00
FRI
21.11.2008

Polar / Hermine (F)

Vorher im Foyer: Lapin Machin (F). Danach: DJ Thomas Bohnet.

FRI
21.11.2008
21:00
SAT
22.11.2008

Nôze (F) / Larytta / Round Table Knights

im Rahmen von «Moustache»

SAT
22.11.2008
22:00
SUN
23.11.2008

Brigitte Fontaine (F) / Greis

SUN
23.11.2008
20:00
FRI
27.11.2009

Die Goldenen Zitronen (D) / Baby Dee (USA) / André Duracell (F)

FRI
27.11.2009
21:00
SAT
28.11.2009

Cobra Killer (D) / Little Annie (USA) / Ghédalia Tazartes & Reines d'Angleterre (F)

SAT
28.11.2009
21:00
SUN
29.11.2009

Lydia Lunch's Big Sexy Noise (USA) / Philippe Petit & James Johnston (F/USA)

SUN
29.11.2009
20:00
FRI
19.11.2010

Charlemagne Palestine (USA)

im Berner Münster

FRI
19.11.2010
20:00

Qa'a (E) / Benfay plays Saint Ghetto

FRI
19.11.2010
22:00
SAT
20.11.2010

The Residents (USA) / sleep concert: Steven Stapleton (UK) / Sexomodular (CH)

SAT
20.11.2010
21:00
SUN
21.11.2010

The Fall (UK) / Bobby Conn (USA)

SUN
21.11.2010
20:00
FRI
18.11.2011

Peter Kraut

Buchvernissage: Kunstmusik, Sounddesign und Popmusik

FRI
18.11.2011
20:00

Esben And The Witch (UK) / Evangelista / Carla Bozulich (USA) / Natalie Beridze (GE) / Dave Phillips (CH)

FRI
18.11.2011
20:00
SAT
19.11.2011

Anika (UK) / Hauschka (D) / Bit-Tuner (CH) / Syg Baas (CH)

SAT
19.11.2011
20:30
SUN
20.11.2011

Marc Almond & Band (UK) / Ja, Panik (D/A) / Kraut (CH, DJ-Set)

SUN
20.11.2011
19:00
THU
22.11.2012

Phantom Ghost (D) / Sven Kacirek (D) / David Maranha & Z'EV (P/USA)

THU
22.11.2012
20:00
FRI
23.11.2012

The Legendary Pink Dots (GB/NL) / Hildur Gudnadottir (IS) / Sum Of R (CH)

FRI
23.11.2012
20:30
SAT
24.11.2012

Tuxedomoon (USA) / Rhys Chatham's Bern Project (USA) / Esplendor Geometrico (E)

SAT
24.11.2012
20:30
THU
21.11.2013

LAIBACH (SLO) / PALAIS SCHAUMBURG (D) / Virgil Moorefield (USA)

THU
21.11.2013
19:00
FRI
22.11.2013

SPARKS (USA) / OM (USA) / SENSATIONAL meets KOYXEN (USA/J) / DJs Dactylola & Ereccan

FRI
22.11.2013
19:30
SAT
23.11.2013

UZ JSME DOMA (CZ) / MERZ feat. SARTORIUS DRUM ENSEMBLE (GB/CH) / LUBOMYR MELNYK (UKR) / Sexomodular (CH)

SAT
23.11.2013
19:30
THU
20.11.2014

Atom™ (D) / Laetitia Sadier (F)

THU
20.11.2014
20:30
FRI
21.11.2014

Ben Frost (AUS) / Wildbirds & Peacedrums (SE) / Sudden Infant (CH) / Anika (UK/D) DJ-Set

FRI
21.11.2014
20:30
SAT
22.11.2014

Triptykon (CH) / Dean Blunt (UK) / Anika solo (Greta Lupe) (UK/D) / DJ Till/Tape (CH)

SAT
22.11.2014
20:30
THU
19.11.2015

Olöf Arnalds (ISL) / Mohammad (GR)

THU
19.11.2015
20:30
FRI
20.11.2015

Neneh Cherry & Rocketnumbernine (SE/UK) / The Space Lady (USA) / The Necks (AUS)

FRI
20.11.2015
20:30
SAT
21.11.2015

Bianca Casady & The C.I.A. (USA) / Wrangler (UK) / Bohren & Der Club Of Gore (D)

SAT
21.11.2015
20:30
FRI
18.11.2016

Dillon (D) & Choir / Mykki Blanco (USA) / Raime (UK) / group A (J)

FRI
18.11.2016
20:30
SAT
19.11.2016

Baby Dee (USA) & Richard Dawson (UK)

Saint Ghetto in der Französischen Kirche Bern

SAT
19.11.2016
19:30

Marie Davidson (CAN) live & Daniele Cosmo (CH) DJ Set

Saint Ghetto Clubnight in der Dampfzentrale Bern

SAT
19.11.2016
22:30
WED
15.11.2017

Hermann Nitsch im Gespräch

WED
15.11.2017
19:00

The Bug vs. Dylan Carlson of Earth (UK/USA)

presented by Dachstock END HITS & Saint Ghetto Festival

WED
15.11.2017
20:30
THU
16.11.2017

Hermann Nitsch (AUT), Zola Jesus (USA), Buriers (UK)

THU
16.11.2017
20:00
FRI
17.11.2017

Algiers (USA), Gazelle Twin: Kingdom Come (UK), Dorian Wood (USA), Ventil (AUT)

FRI
17.11.2017
20:30
SAT
18.11.2017

The Residents (USA), Edward Ka-Spel & The Silverman (UK), Mick Harris presents Fret (UK)

SAT
18.11.2017
20:30
SAT
17.11.2018

Beverly Glenn-Copeland (USA) / Kukuruz Quartet (CH) plays Julius Eastman

Saint Ghetto Prelude

SAT
17.11.2018
19:30
THU
22.11.2018

Current 93 (UK)

THU
22.11.2018
19:30
FRI
23.11.2018

Anna von Hausswolff (SE) / Circuit Des Yeux (USA) / Lolina (EST)

FRI
23.11.2018
19:30
SAT
24.11.2018

DAF - Deutsch Amerikanische Freundschaft (DE) / Jenny Hval (NOR) / John Bence (UK)

SAT
24.11.2018
19:30
THU
21.11.2019
Associated Artist

Merz (UK) / REA (CH)

THU
21.11.2019
19:30
FRI
22.11.2019

Ghostpoet (UK) / Eartheater (USA) / Jungstötter (DE)

after: Kia Mann (DJ Set)

FRI
22.11.2019
19:30
SAT
23.11.2019

TR/ST (CAN) / Test Dept (UK) / Shackleton presents Tunes Of Negation (UK) / Kyoka (JP)

after: COS (DJ Set)

SAT
23.11.2019
19:30
THU
19.11.2020
This concert takes place at the Grosse Halle (Reitschule Bern)

CANCELLED // Phill Niblock (USA) feat. Shifter Ensemble (IT), Deborah Walker (IT), Konus Quartett (CH), Dafne Vicente-Sandoval (F), Christian Kobi (CH)

Music and films by Phill Niblock

A cooperation between zoom-in Festival and Saint Ghetto

THU
19.11.2020
19:30
FRI
20.11.2020

CANCELLED // Vanishing Twin (UK) / Pan Daijing (CHN) / Bendik Giske (NO) / Aïsha Devi (CH)

FRI
20.11.2020
20:30
SAT
21.11.2020

CANCELLED // Messer (DE) / Lucrecia Dalt (COL) / Regis (UK) / Omni Selassi (CH)

SAT
21.11.2020
20:30
THU
18.11.2021

Jenny Hval & Håvard Volden

Artist Talk

THU
18.11.2021
18:00

«Light Years» w/ Caterina Barbieri (IT), Bendik Giske (NO), Lyra Pramuk (US) Nkisi (UK) and MFO (DE) / IOKOI (CH/IT) IOKOI presents «Tales of Another Felt Sense of Self»

Studio Mondial (DJ Set) / DON'T'BLINK 11 by Milian Mori (Installation)

THU
18.11.2021
19:30
FRI
19.11.2021

Lost Girls (feat. Jenny Hval) (NO) / L'Rain (US) / Lafawndah (UK) / Omni Selassi (CH)

Maria Sternhagel Vollmann (DJ Set) / Studio Mondial (DJ Set) / DON'T'BLINK 11 by Milian Mori (Installation)

FRI
19.11.2021
19:30
SAT
20.11.2021

Smerz (NO) / Aïsha Devi (CH) / Maria w Horn (SE) presents «Dies Irae» / Jerskin Fendrix (UK)

El Tigre Sound (DJ Set) / Studio Mondial (DJ Set) / DON'T'BLINK 11 by Milian Mori (Installation)

SAT
20.11.2021
19:30
SUN
21.11.2021

Vanishing Twin (UK)

Studio Mondial (DJ Set)

SUN
21.11.2021
16:00